BBYRA Officers & Committees

hats

Elected Officers - 2014

   Ed Reardon
Edwin ReardonCommodore
   June Kingman
June M. KingmanVice Commodore
   Ed Vienckowski
Edward VienckowskiRear Commodore
   Brigitte Hoey
Brigitte HoeyFleet Captain
   John Applegate
John ApplegateMeasurer
   James Maida
James MaidaTreasurer
   Jen Alldian
Jennifer AlldianSecretary
 

Standing Committees

Note: Officers and other contact information
is available on the Contact Page

Regatta Committee Chairperson: June Kingman (Vice Commodore)
Committee Information & Member listing
June Kingman
Class Liaison Chairperson: Ed Vienckowski (Rear Commodore)
Committee Information & Member listing
Ed Vienckowski
Junior Sailing Chairperson: Susan Proko
Committee Information & Member listing
Sue Proko
Protest Committee Chairperson: Tom Sollas , Tom Sollas
Secretary: June Kingman ,
Harry Foote, Bob King, Dave Loughran, Drew Seibert, Sam Starkey

Protest Information

Appeals Chairperson: Jan O'Malley ,
Jim Walsh, Bob Morrow
Safety Chairperson: Brigitte Hoey (Fleet Captain) none
Scoring Chairperson: Jack Heacock Jack Heacock
Assistant Scorer & Registrar
open
Assistant Scorer& Membership
Eve Allison - Committee Information
YRA Representative
to US Sailing
Chairperson: Harry Foote Harry Foote
US Sailing
National Cup Events
Chairperson: Bob Morrow

Committee Information

Bob Morrow
Sailing Instructions Chairperson: Richard Kerdock
DEl Kusma, John Applegate, June Kingman, Jim Carson, Bill Scheyer P/C, Dave Magno,

Committee Information

Rich Kerdock
Class Eligibility Chairperson:Peter Sayia
James Maida, Greg Parmele, Ed Vienckowski

Committee Information

none
General Programs
  & Services
Chairperson: Rich Proko P/C

Committee Information

Rich Proko
Yearbook
Mimi Dimon, Lorraine Morrow, Cynthia Kinstler
Webmaster
Jack Heacock P/C
Public Relations/Communications
Dave Ruiter
Commodores' Ball Liaison
Lorraine Morrow, Nancy Foote
Nominating Chairperson: Rich Proko P/C
BBYRA Past Commodores
Rich Proko
Financial (Treasurer) Chairperson: James Maida
Richard Proko, Ed Reardon, Bob King, Robert Morrow
James Maida
Contributing
  Membership
Chairperson: Eve Allison

Committee Information

Eve Allison
Equipment Chairperson: Ed Vienckowski (Rear Commodore)

Committee Information

Ed Vienckowski
Historian Chairperson: Lara Walsh

Committee Information

none