BBYRA Associated Active Fleet Trophies

A - Cat

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
BBYRA ChampionshipChampionship Trophy
A Cat WorldsBrit Applegate Trophy
A Cat RegattaBeaton Trophy
A Cat Season SeriesFleet Captain Trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Bay Head YCNelson R. Hartranft Trophy
Beachwood YCSkip Moorhouse Trophy
Island Heights YCJ. Willard Morgan Cup
Lavallette YCNewman Family Trophy
Mantoloking YCLouise Edgar Colie Trophy
Ocean Gate YCBeck Crabbe Trophy
Ocean Gate YCNelson S. Hartranft Trophy
Seaside Park YCThe Sewell Cup
Shore Acres YCThe BBYRA Scorers Cup
Toms River YCToms River Challenge Cup

Annual Races and Trophies

Host OrganizationName and Link to Event Information
Island Heights YCLostrom Cup - Special Race
Island Heights YCRodman Wanamaker Trophy
Little Egg Harbor YCRheingold Mug Trophy
Sailfest @IHYCGovernors Cup
Seaside Park YCA.C. Middleton Trophy
Toms River Seaport @IHYCBeckett's Bucket

B - Cat (Sanderling)

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
BBYRA ChampionshipChampionship Trophy
Down Bay ChampionDown Bay - Jeff Lutz Trophy
Up Bay ChampionUp Bay - Jeff Lutz Trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Bay Head YCJoseph F. Van Horn Perpetual Trophy
Island Heights YCGeorge Doscher III Cup
Lavallette YCAdams Cup
Mantoloking YCWilliam O. Price Trophy
Normandy Beach YCTed LaPier Perpetual Trophy
Pine Beach YCBreck Marshall Perpetual Trophy
Seaside Park YCF. Thompson Brooks Trophy
Shore Acres YCThe Dutchman (Peter Lenshoek)
Toms River YCRobert Snyder Memorial Trophy

Annual Races and Trophies

Host OrganizationName and Link to Event Information
Bay Head YCJohn Wanamaker Trophy - Open Cruising Race
Bay Head YCFall Sanderling Series
Bay Head YCSpring Tune-Up / Callahan Classic
Lavallatte YCWayne Barr Gaff Rig Memorial Trophy
Metedeconk River YCSunday Spring Series
Metedeconk River YCSunday Fall Series
Metedeconk River YCTurkey Bowl
Normandy Beach YCCommodore's Cup

Sanderling Fleet Trophy List

Club 420

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host OrganizationName and Link to Trophy Information
Beachwood YCWalter O. Ritchie Memorial Trophy

E Sloop ( AM + PM )

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
AM Fleet BBYRA ChampionshipCliff W. Campbell Trophy
PM Fleet BBYRA ChampionshipL. Ward Wight Trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Beachwood YCBobby Valdes Trophy
Island Heights YC (AM)Rodman Wanamaker Trophy
Island Heights YC (PM)The Atkinson Cup
Lavallette YC (AM)Al Magno Trophy
Lavallette YC (PM)Magno Family Trophy
Mantoloking YC (AM)O'Malley Trophy
Mantoloking YC (PM)Bilgeboarders' Trophy
Metedeconk River YC (PM)Chip Small Memorial Trophy
Ocean Gate YCOcean Gate Challenge Cup - Inactive
Seaside Park YC (PM)The Wolstenholme Cup
Toms River YC (PM)Horace Doan Memorial Trophy

Ensign

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
Fleet 63 ChampionshipFleet #63 Trophy
Championship Crew AwardsPeter R. Duff Memorial Crew Awards
BBYRA ChampionshipWilliam M. Wood Trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Island Heights YC 1st.Charles Franksen Trophy
Island Heights YC 2ed.Slack Bowl
Toms River YCCommodores Cup

Annual Races and Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Beachwood YCSusan C. Jones Award
Island Heights YCGordon M. Nelson Trophy
Toms River YCRichard E. Terhune Memorial Trophy

Flying Scot

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
BBYRA ChampionshipRalph and Ethel Manee trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Beachwood YCReindel Trophy
Shore Acres YCMalcolm Eagles Runyon Trophy
Seaside Park YCMcGarry - McCrae Trophy
Toms River YCTerhune Memorial Trophy

Laser - Full Rig and Radial

Full Rig Laser

Host OrganizationName and Link to Trophy Information

Junior Laser Radial

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host OrganizationName and Link to Trophy Information
Island Heights YCJunior - Ernest D. Hangarter Trophy
Metedeconk River YCJunior - Dimon Cup
Normandy Beach YCMac Sayers Perpetual Trophy
Seaside Park YC (Jr.)Garrigues - Gash Trophy

M-Sloop 16ft.

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
BBYRA ChampionshipBBYRA Season Championship

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Metedeconk River YCMetedeconk Senior M-Scow Trophy
Seaside Park YCStahler - Lloyd - Peltier Trophy

Sandpiper

Fleet Championship Trophies

ChampionshipName and Link to Trophy Information
BBYRA ChampionshipChampionship Trophy

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Bay Head YCPiper Mug
Metedeconk River YCThe Papp Trophy
Seaside Park YCDebbie Wilson Stellar Memorial Trophy
Shore Acres YCThe S.A.Y.C. Sandpiper Trophy

Annual Races and Trophies

Host OrganizationName and Link to Event Information
Bay Head YCChristine Adams Memorial Trophy - Long Race
Bay Head YCVer Planck Trophy - Woman's Regatta
Metedeconk River YCTurkey Bowl - Fall Race and Dinner

Sneakbox 15ft.

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Bay Head YCOrchard Trophy
Beachwood YCCharles Hotaling Trophy
Lavallette YCBob Gough Trophy
Mantoloking YCDavid Beaton Trophy
Manasquan River YCChallenge Cup
Ocean Gate YCKenneth W. Mease Memorial Trophy
Seaside Park YCSwitlik Trophy
Toms River YCFranklin Mott Doan Memorial Trophy

Sunfish

BBYRA Host Club Trophies

Host ClubName and Link to Trophy Information
Pine Beach YCRalph R. Bush, Jr. Memorial Trophy
Seaside Park YC (AM)John W. Chadwick Trophy